Our Members

Executive Board, Advisory Board, Juried Members and above.

Executive Board

President – Carol Baxter Kirby
1st Vice President – Donna Garrison Leonard
2nd Vice President – Rose Payne
Secretary – Don Meadows
Treasurer – Kathleen Cuiffi
Immediate Past President – Michele Smither

Director – Lora Hill
Director – Ann Bailey

Advisory Board

Anna M. Norris, (D 2017)
Damon Carter
Marc Chatov
Bruce Hafley (D 2011)
Nancy B. Honea
Comer Jennings (D 2016)
Dona R. Sawhill (D 2015)
James B. Schell (D 2013)
Suzanne Lavone Smith
Ernest E. Varner


Members of Excellence

Blackstock, June Elizabeth
Parrott, GA

Nash, Thomas
Roswell, GA

Members of Merit

Alderson, Laura
Torino, Italy

Biggers, C.T.
Atlanta, GA

Bishop, Phyllis
Atlanta, GA

Burnett, Mark Alan
Nashville, TN

Carter, Damon
Canton, GA

Christie, Robert A.
Atlanta, GA

Colquitt, Sandra T.
Savannah, GA

Crawford, Melissa
Villa Rica, GA

Deremer, Susan R.
The Villages, FL

Honea, Nancy Blanchard
Stone Mountain,GA

Hudson, Constance S.
Braselton, GA

Karnatz, Suzanne
Brevard, NC

Kirby, Carol Baxter
Atlanta, GA

Kuban, Susan Y.
Marietta, GA

Wood, Trilby T.
Marietta, GA


Juried Members

Amin, Anne
Atlanta, GA

Bailey, Ann Marshall
Roswell, GA

Bailey, Sidney
Atlanta, GA

Bakay, Nita Owens
Monroe, GA

Bruce, Joanie
Madison, GA

Callaham, Eleanor (Bootsie)
Atlanta, GA

Carroll, Jane Gower
Marietta, GA

Chatov, Marc
Buckhead, GA

Chiezzi, Paolo
Duluth, GA

Costello, Carol
Perry, GA

Cuiffi, Kathleen A.
Covington, GA

Doherty, Carolyn M.
Alpharetta, GA

Doss, Richard M.
Newnan, GA

Ellis, Lynda
Lithonia, GA

Gillon, Anna C.
Smyrna, GA

Hardin, Cheryl M.
Hurtsboro, AL

Hill, Lora
Stone Mountain, GA

Kepes, Deborah Ankrom
Grayson, Georgia

King, Suzanne H.
Athens, GA

Landers, Ted
Gainesville, GA

Leonard, Donna Garrison
Cartersville, GA

Mantini, Leah B.
Charleston, SC

Meadows, Don
Cumming, Georgia

Moody, Vivian G.
Atlanta, GA

Norris, Katherine
Stone Mountain, GA

Nyayapathi, Sivananda
Suwanee, GA

Payne, Rosalien
Atlanta, GA

Salazar, Nanybel
Atlanta, GA

Schuber, Katherine
Athens, GA

Sheehy, Mary Ann
Dawsonville, Georgia

Smith, Suzanne Lavone
Brentwood, TN

Smither, Michele
Marietta, GA

Snyder, Byron Tracy
Woodstock, GA

Sullens, Peggy
Lilburn, GA

Varner, Ernest E.
Acworth, GA

Winner, Luana Luconi
Raleigh, NC

Wright, Jean
Eatonton, GA

Yaun, Debra Kauffman
Buford, GA

Associate Members are not listed.